Find a Christmas Bird Count Circle Near You

Please select a region:

Explore the Christmas Bird Count Circle Maps

CBC homepage

 

Count Name Compiler Email Count Date
Athabasca Danna Schock 14-Dec-2024
Banff-Canmore Ethan Denton 17-Dec-2022
Beaverlodge Joan Kerr (ABBV) 17-Dec-2017
Bergthal Don James 17-Dec-2023
Blindline Donald James 17-Dec-2023
Bow Summit Mike McIvor (ABBS) Not Entered
BowKan Briana Van Den Bussche Not Entered
Brule Beth MacCallum 27-Dec-2023
Buffalo Lake Marie Payne 24-Dec-2023
Calgary Matt Wallace 17-Dec-2023
Camrose Glen Hvenegaard 17-Dec-2023
Castle Provincial Park Heidi Eijgel   29-Dec-2018
Chestermere Neil Denton 23-Dec-2023
Cochrane Kirsten Pearson 21-Dec-2024
Cochrane Wildlife Reserve Jamey Podlubny 29-Dec-2023
Cold Lake Ted James Hindmarch 14-Dec-2023
Coyote Lake Javan Green 30-Dec-2023
Crowsnest Merilyn Liddell 02-Jan-2020
Devon-Calmar Doug Macaulay 27-Dec-2022
Dinosaur Provincial Park Jody Allair 28-Dec-2023
Dunstable Susan Jaeger 28-Dec-2016
Edmonton Ann Carter 17-Dec-2023
Elk Island N.P. Norman Cameron 26-Dec-2024
Elkwater-Cypress Hills Chris Dodds Not Entered
Elnora Judy Boyd 18-Dec-2022
Fort McMurray Christine Godwin 17-Dec-2023
Fort Saskatchewan Art Hughes 16-Dec-2023
Garden River Kevin Kuipers 14-Dec-2014
Grande Cache Karen Stroebel Not Entered
Grande Prairie Joan E Kerr 16-Dec-2017
Greenshields Sheldon Frissell 15-Dec-2023
Gull Lake Judy Boyd 18-Dec-2022
Handhills Ted Nanninga 03-Jan-2015
Hanna Thomas Bennett 15-Dec-2018
High River Greg Wagner 15-Dec-2020
Hinton Beth MacCallum (ABHI) 26-Dec-2023
Horseshoe Canyon Jody Allair 16-Dec-2023
Innisfail Judy Boyd 18-Dec-2022
Jarvie Linda Foster 26-Dec-2023
Jasper Gordon Ruddy Not Entered
Kimiwan-McLennan Philippa O'Mahony Not Entered
Lac La Biche Jennifer Okrainec 16-Dec-2023
Lacombe Sandy Van Dijk 03-Jan-2021
Lake Louise     Not Entered
Leduc Andrew Tait 17-Dec-2023
Lethbridge Ken Orich 16-Dec-2023
Lloydminster     Not Entered
Manyberries Rob Gardner 22-Dec-2023
Medicine Hat Genevieve Mathieu 17-Dec-2023
Milk River Ken Orich 01-Jan-2024
Millet-Wetaskiwin Andrew Tait 17-Dec-2023
Nanton     30-Dec-2016
Olds-Bowden Judy Boyd 18-Dec-2022
Opal Gerald Romanchuk Not Entered
Peace River Nikita Lebedynski 16-Dec-2023
Pigeon Lake-Battle Lake Andy Tait 17-Dec-2023
Pincher Creek     Not Entered
Priddis Gavin McKinnon 23-Dec-2023
Red Deer Judy Boyd 18-Dec-2022
Red Deer River Marie Payne 31-Dec-2023
Ribstone Sheldon Frissell 18-Dec-2021
Rocky Mountain House Chiarastella Feder 26-Dec-2023
Saint Albert James Fox 26-Dec-2023
Sheep River Douglas M Collister 27-Dec-2023
Slave Lake Patti Campsall 17-Dec-2023
Snake's Head Doug Collister (ABTS) 03-Jan-2024
Spirit River Jason Leathem 15-Dec-2019
Spruce View Judy Boyd 18-Dec-2022
St. Paul Paul Boisvert 29-Dec-2017
Stettler Marie Payne 17-Dec-2023
Stoney Plain Alana Tollenaar 21-Dec-2019
Strathcona Karl Grantmyre 30-Dec-2023
Sylvan Lake Judy Boyd 18-Dec-2022
Tawatinaw Valley Caity Zimmermann 30-Dec-2023
Tofield Irene Crosland 16-Dec-2023
Vermilion Iris Davies 17-Dec-2023
Viking Andrew Tait 17-Dec-2023
Wabamun Lake Angela Specht 30-Dec-2023
Waterton Lakes National Park Dianne Pachal 16-Dec-2023