Find a Christmas Bird Count Circle Near You

Please select a region:

Explore the Christmas Bird Count Circle Maps

CBC homepage

 

Count Name Compiler Email Count Date
100 Mile House Paul Foth 16-Dec-2023
Abbotsford-Mission Lynn M. Miller 30-Dec-2022
Armstrong-Enderby Geoff A Styles Not Entered
Ashcroft-Cache Creek Karl Ricker 22-Dec-2018
Atlin Anna Schmidt 28-Dec-2017
Bamfield Daniel Zayonc 05-Jan-2024
Bella Coola Mary Tutt 16-Dec-2023
Big White Chris Charlesworth (BCBW) 16-Dec-2021
Blaeberry Doug Leighton Not Entered
Bridesville Doug Brown (BCBV) 30-Dec-2015
Bridge Lake Wendy Marshall 16-Dec-2023
Broughton Strait Gordon Curry 30-Dec-2023
Campbell River Doug Phyall 30-Dec-2023
Castlegar Craig Sandvig 16-Dec-2023
Cawston Lee McFadyen 02-Jan-2022
Chilliwack Denis Knopp 16-Dec-2023
Comox Krista Kaptein 17-Dec-2023
Cortes Island Grazyna Trzesicka 18-Dec-2022
Cranbrook Dianne Cooper 29-Dec-2023
Creston Valley Ulrike Sliworsky 27-Dec-2023
D'Arcy-Birken Ann Robertson 19-Dec-2021
Dawson Creek Mark Phinney 02-Jan-2022
Deep Bay Kelly Kline 21-Dec-2023
Denny Island-Bella Bella     Not Entered
Duncan Gail Mitchell 30-Dec-2023
Edgewood Jean Bassett   17-Dec-2016
Elkford Ulrike Sliworsky 18-Dec-2014
Fauquier Leanne Mentz 17-Dec-2023
Fernie Kate Woods 17-Dec-2023
Fort St. James Joanne Vinnedge 28-Dec-2023
Galiano-North Saltspring Michael F. Hoebel 17-Dec-2023
Golden Joan Dolinsky 29-Dec-2024
Grand Forks Jenny Coleshill 17-Dec-2022
Greater Masset Peter Hamel 27-Dec-2023
Harrison River Denis Knopp 14-Dec-2023
Harrop-Balfour Charlie Zinkan 16-Dec-2023
Hat Creek Heather Baines 27-Dec-2023
Hecate Strait Peter Hamel (BCHE) 02-Jan-2023
Jaffray-Wardner Claude Rioux 14-Dec-2023
Juan de Fuca Jamie Fenneman Not Entered
Kamloops Glenn Dreger 17-Dec-2023
Kaslo Stuart Heard 30-Dec-2023
Kelowna Chris Charlesworth 16-Dec-2023
Kimberley Dianne Cooper 03-Jan-2024
Kingfisher Susan Everatt     
Kitimat April Macleod 16-Dec-2023
Kuskanook Ulrike Sliworsky 03-Jan-2024
Ladner Yousif Attia 17-Dec-2023
Ladysmith Robert Hay 17-Dec-2023
Lake Country Les W. Gyug 14-Dec-2023
Lake Windermere District Gareth Thomson 16-Dec-2023
Lardeau Marlene Johnston 27-Dec-2023
Lasqueti Island Sheila Margaret Ray 28-Dec-2024
Lillooet Ian Routley 26-Dec-2023
Little River-Powell River Ferry Kathryn Clouston 28-Dec-2023
Logan Lake Ray Town 20-Dec-2024
Lower Howe Sound Marja de Jong Westman 01-Jan-2024
Mackenzie David Lambie Not Entered
McBride Elsie Stanley 18-Dec-2022
Merritt Alan Burger 16-Dec-2023
Nakusp Gary Davidson 02-Jan-2023
Nanaimo Heidi van Vliet 27-Dec-2023
Nanoose Bay Joe Crichton 15-Dec-2023
Narcosli Brian Murland 30-Dec-2018
Nelson Elaine Moore 30-Dec-2023
Oliver-Osoyoos Doug Brown (BCOO) 28-Dec-2019
Parksville-Qualicum Beach Susan Knoerr 17-Dec-2023
Peachland Leanne McDonald 28-Dec-2023
Pemberton-Mt. Currie Nigel Mathews 15-Dec-2023
Pender Harbour John Field 20-Dec-2023
Pender Islands Michael Dunn 16-Dec-2023
Penticton Richard J Cannings 18-Dec-2022
Pitt Meadows Jennifer Tayes 30-Dec-2023
Port Alberni Annette Bailey 30-Dec-2023
Port Clements Peter Hamel (BCPL) 14-Dec-2023
Powder King Karen Jungnitsch 02-Jan-2022
Powell River Andrew Bryant 16-Dec-2023
Prince George Cathy A. Antoniazzi 17-Dec-2023
Prince Rupert     Not Entered
Princeton Catherine Lahaie 15-Dec-2019
Revelstoke Don Manson 17-Dec-2022
Rivers Inlet Mouth Sarah Cooper 29-Dec-2016
Rose Spit Peter Hamel (BCRS) 18-Dec-2023
Rossland-Warfield Linda Szymkowiak 17-Dec-2023
Salmon Arm John Woods 17-Dec-2023
Savona-Walhachin Ray Town   Not Entered
Shuswap Lake P.P. Tony Rathbone 16-Dec-2023
Sidney-South Saltspring Daniel Donnecke 17-Dec-2023
Skidegate Inlet Peter Hamel (BCSI) 16-Dec-2023
Slocan Lake Anne Champagne 30-Dec-2023
Smithers Rosamund Pojar 27-Dec-2021
Soda Creek Phil Ranson (BCSK) 20-Dec-2016
Sooke Robyn Byrne 27-Dec-2024
Sparwood     Not Entered
Squamish Marcia Danielson 16-Dec-2023
Stewart-Hyder Bob Schonewille Not Entered
Stuix-Tweedsmuir Dennis Kuch 21-Dec-2023
Sunshine Coast Tony Greenfield (BCSC) 16-Dec-2023
Terrace Diane Weismiller 30-Dec-2023
Tlell Peter Hamel (BCTL) 29-Dec-2023
Trail-Beaver Valley Arnold By 16-Dec-2017
Tumbler Ridge Charles Helm 26-Dec-2021
Valemount Delores M Moore Not Entered
Vancouver Peter Candido 16-Dec-2023
Vanderhoof Karen Krushelnick   Not Entered
Vaseux Lake Richard Cannings (BCVL) 27-Dec-2021
Vernon Don Cecile 17-Dec-2023
Victoria Ann Nightingale 16-Dec-2023
Wells-Bowron Birch Kuch 28-Dec-2023
Whistler Shawn Mason 14-Dec-2023
White Rock-Surrey-Langley Kristina Breit 28-Dec-2023
Williams Lake Phil Ranson 17-Dec-2023
Yalakom Valley Eleanor Wright 30-Dec-2023
Yoho National Park     16-Dec-2023